BD

Utility Technician (Technician 1)

BD

Tuas Power Plant, SingaporeFull-timeOn-site

Posted 29 Jul 2026

About this role

See the full listing on Jobo.

Frequently asked questions

What does a Utility Technician (Technician 1) at BD do?

Utility Technician (Technician 1) is a Full-time at BD based in Tuas Power Plant, Singapore.

How much does a Utility Technician (Technician 1) at BD pay?

The employer did not list a salary for this role. Most similar Singapore roles publish their band on the job page.

Is this Utility Technician (Technician 1) role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

This role is on-site, based in Tuas Power Plant, Singapore.

How do I apply for this Utility Technician (Technician 1) role?

Open the original listing on Jobo to apply. You can tailor your résumé for it with ApplyLah first.