SE

Senior Bioinformatics Engineer

Sequencing.com

SingaporeFull-timeRemote

Posted 30 Jul 2026

About this role

See the full listing on Jobo.

Frequently asked questions

What does a Senior Bioinformatics Engineer at Sequencing.com do?

Senior Bioinformatics Engineer is a Full-time at Sequencing.com based in Singapore.

How much does a Senior Bioinformatics Engineer at Sequencing.com pay?

The employer did not list a salary for this role. Most similar Singapore roles publish their band on the job page.

Is this Senior Bioinformatics Engineer role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

This role is remote, based in Singapore.

How do I apply for this Senior Bioinformatics Engineer role?

Open the original listing on Jobo to apply. You can tailor your résumé for it with ApplyLah first.