CG

Project Engineer M&E

Candidateasia Group Pte. Ltd.

D06 Beach Road, High StreetPermanentS$5,000 – S$7,000/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Assist and report to the Project Manager at site for our client. Ensure that the works are carried out according to the approved technical drawings, quality procedures, ISO and EHS requirements. Maintain proper recordings to comply with EHS, quality, client and authorities’ requirements. Ad-hoc matters as assigned by the PM which is necessary for the execution of the project. MOM Approved Licence: 16C7962

What they're looking for

ConstructionQuality Managementclient-facing project managementProject Execution and Control

About Candidateasia Group Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Administrative & support services

Frequently asked questions

What does a Project Engineer M&E at Candidateasia Group Pte. Ltd. do?

Assist and report to the Project Manager at site for our client. Ensure that the works are carried out according to the approved technical drawings, quality procedures, ISO and EHS requirements. Maintain proper recordings to comply with EHS, quality, client and authorities’ requirements. Ad-hoc matt…

What skills does this Project Engineer M&E role need?

Key skills for this role include Construction, Quality Management, client-facing project management, Project Execution and Control.

How much does a Project Engineer M&E at Candidateasia Group Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$5,000 – S$7,000 per month.

Is this Project Engineer M&E role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D06 Beach Road, High Street. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Project Engineer M&E role?

You can apply directly on Candidateasia Group Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.