CP

HR Executive

Ccma Pte. Ltd.

D02 Anson, Tanjong PagarFull TimeS$3,000 – S$3,500/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

We invite suitably qualified Singaporeans or Permanent Residents to join our team. Key Responsibilities 1. Manage day-to-day HR operations and employee records. 2. Coordinate recruitment activities,including job postings, candidate screening, and interviews. 3. Administer employee compensation and benefits programs. 4. Ensure compliance with labor laws,company policies, and statutory requirements. Requirements 1. Minimum 2 years of relevant HR experience. 2. Good communication skills. 3. Proficient in Microsoft Office applications and HR systems. Salary range: S$3,000 – S$3,500 (commensurate with qualifications and experience) Interested candidates are invited to send your CV to: hr@maritimechain.com

What they're looking for

Labor LawStatutory ComplianceCommunicationJob Postings

About Ccma Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Transport & storage

Frequently asked questions

What does a HR Executive at Ccma Pte. Ltd. do?

We invite suitably qualified Singaporeans or Permanent Residents to join our team. Key Responsibilities 1. Manage day-to-day HR operations and employee records. 2. Coordinate recruitment activities,including job postings, candidate screening, and interviews. 3. Administer employee compensation and b…

What skills does this HR Executive role need?

Key skills for this role include Labor Law, Statutory Compliance, Communication, Job Postings.

How much does a HR Executive at Ccma Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,000 – S$3,500 per month.

Is this HR Executive role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D02 Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this HR Executive role?

You can apply directly on Ccma Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.