Envipure Pte. Ltd. logo

QA/QC Engineer

Envipure Pte. Ltd.

D22 Jurong, Jurong Island, TuasFull TimeS$3,000 – S$3,800/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

Key Responsibilities Develop, implement and maintain the Project Quality Plan (PQP), Inspection and Test Plans (ITPs),inspection procedures and quality control documentation in accordance with contractual requirements. Perform incoming material inspections, in-process inspections and final inspections to verify compliance with project specifications, approved drawings and applicable industry standards. Coordinate inspections and witness activities with the Client, Main Contractor, consultants and third-party inspectors as required. Ensure installation workmanship complies with project quality requirements, cleanroom standards and approved construction methodologies. Identify, document and manage Non-Conformance Reports (NCRs), observations and quality deviations, ensuring timely implementation of corrective and preventive actions. Maintain quality records including inspection reports, material traceability records, test reports, calibration certificates and turnover documentation. Monitor subcontractor quality performance and provide guidance to improve workmanship and compliance with project requirements. Support testing, flushing, pressure testing, functional testing and commissioning activities to ensure all systems meet acceptance criteria. Conduct internal quality audits and participate in client audits, ensuring all quality documentation remains complete and up to date. Coordinate punch list inspections, monitor closure status and verify all outstanding quality items are resolved prior to project handover. Promote a quality-focused culture across the project team through regular inspections, awareness programmes and continuous improvement initiatives. Minimum Qualification : Diploma or Bachelor's Degree in Mechanical Engineering or a related engineering discipline. Recommended Experience: Minimum 3–5 years' experience in Quality Assurance and Quality Control for mechanical construction projects, preferably within semiconductor cleanroom environments.

What they're looking for

System CommissioningTest ReportingMaterials InspectionDevelopment

About Envipure Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Professional & technical servicesSize: 310Website ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a QA/QC Engineer at Envipure Pte. Ltd. do?

Key Responsibilities Develop, implement and maintain the Project Quality Plan (PQP), Inspection and Test Plans (ITPs),inspection procedures and quality control documentation in accordance with contractual requirements. Perform incoming material inspections, in-process inspections and final inspectio…

What skills does this QA/QC Engineer role need?

Key skills for this role include System Commissioning, Test Reporting, Materials Inspection, Development.

How much does a QA/QC Engineer at Envipure Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,000 – S$3,800 per month.

Is this QA/QC Engineer role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D22 Jurong, Jurong Island, Tuas. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this QA/QC Engineer role?

You can apply directly on Envipure Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.