Five Star Recruitment logo

Private Driver ($4500)

Five Star Recruitment

IslandwideFull TimeS$4,500 – S$4,500/mo

Posted 30 Jun 2026

About this role

Hiring: Private Driver (Toyota Alphard) Location: Orchard We are looking for an experienced and reliable Private Driver to join a private household. Job Details: Salary: SGD 4,500/month Working Hours: 10 hours per day,6:40am to 4:40pm Working Days: 6 days per week Location: Orchard Vehicle: Toyota Alphard Requirements: Valid Singapore Class 3 driving licence Experience driving a Toyota Alphard or other luxury MPVs Familiar with Singapore roads and traffic conditions Punctual, responsible, and well-groomed Good attitude and professional service Interested applicants, please WhatsApp your resume to +65 91727088

What they're looking for

Provides SupportProfessionalismVIPPurchasing

About Five Star Recruitment

Industry: Administrative & support servicesSize: 10

Frequently asked questions

What does a Private Driver ($4500) at Five Star Recruitment do?

Hiring: Private Driver (Toyota Alphard) Location: Orchard We are looking for an experienced and reliable Private Driver to join a private household. Job Details: Salary: SGD 4,500/month Working Hours: 10 hours per day,6:40am to 4:40pm Working Days: 6 days per week Location: Orchard Vehicle: Toyota A…

What skills does this Private Driver ($4500) role need?

Key skills for this role include Provides Support, Professionalism, VIP, Purchasing.

How much does a Private Driver ($4500) at Five Star Recruitment pay?

This role lists a salary of S$4,500 – S$4,500 per month.

Is this Private Driver ($4500) role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in Islandwide. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Private Driver ($4500) role?

You can apply directly on Five Star Recruitment's careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.