Integrated International School Pte. Ltd. logo

Admissions & Parent Liaison Executive

Integrated International School Pte. Ltd.

D01 Marina, Raffles Place, People's Park, CecilFull TimeS$2,000 – S$2,500/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Job description: We are an established international school seeking a dedicated Admissions & Parent Liaison Executive to join our administrative team. This role is often the first point of contact for parents, students, and visitors, and therefore requires a high level of professionalism, attention to detail, and strong communication skills. Key Responsibilities: Serve as the first point of contact at the reception, greeting parents, students, and visitors in a courteous and professional manner Handle incoming calls, emails, and enquiries efficiently Provide administrative support, including preparation, checking, and filing of documents Maintain accurate records and ensure proper documentation in line with school procedures Support day-to-day school administrative operations as required Coordinate with internal departments to ensure smooth information flow Requirements: Strong proficiency in English (spoken and written); additional language(s) are an advantage Presentable, well-groomed, and professional in appearance and conduct Meticulous, with a strong eye for detail, particularly in handling documents and records Excellent interpersonal and communication skills Well-organized, responsible, and able to multitask effectively Prior experience in an administrative or receptionist role, preferably in a school or service-oriented environment, is an advantage Comfortable handling and being around pets. We Offer: A professional and supportive working environment Opportunity to work within an international school setting Competitive remuneration commensurate with experience Interested candidates are invited to submit their resume with a recent photograph. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted. Thank you. Job Types: Full-time, Permanent, Contract Benefits: Additional leave Employee discount Professional development Work Location: In person

What they're looking for

Receptionist DutiesInterdepartmental CommunicationRecords ManagementInterpersonal Skills

About Integrated International School Pte. Ltd.

Industry: EducationSize: 35Website ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Admissions & Parent Liaison Executive at Integrated International School Pte. Ltd. do?

Job description: We are an established international school seeking a dedicated Admissions & Parent Liaison Executive to join our administrative team. This role is often the first point of contact for parents, students, and visitors, and therefore requires a high level of professionalism, attention …

What skills does this Admissions & Parent Liaison Executive role need?

Key skills for this role include Receptionist Duties, Interdepartmental Communication, Records Management, Interpersonal Skills.

How much does a Admissions & Parent Liaison Executive at Integrated International School Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$2,000 – S$2,500 per month.

Is this Admissions & Parent Liaison Executive role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D01 Marina, Raffles Place, People's Park, Cecil. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Admissions & Parent Liaison Executive role?

You can apply directly on Integrated International School Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.