Intellisearch HR Solutions Pte. Ltd. logo

Service Engineer (Pumps Division)

Intellisearch HR Solutions Pte. Ltd.

D02 Anson, Tanjong PagarPermanentS$4,000 – S$9,000/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

Position: Service Engineer ( Pumps Division) Urgent Hiring Responsibilities: Ambassador of the company and enjoy customer facing and interaction Service contact and remote troubleshooting Contact window for spare part inquiries and retrofits and upgrades for customer Field service activities associated with the installation, maintenance, and troubleshooting of machine equipment Prepare field service reports and follow up with spare part quotes Comfortable in handling lab(R&D) scale to production machines Industry : Petrochemical, Chemical, Plastics, Oil and Gas Requirements: Diploma in Engineering (Electrical, Mechatronics) Experience with electrical instruments, PLCs & variable speed controls preferred Capability to understand blueprints and electrical circuit diagrams Open to travel, enjoy hands on work Shows initiative and can work independently Experience in field service preferred in controls, inverters, industrial machinery Fluent in the Chinese language as will need to converse with chinese-speaking customers Interested individuals fulfilling the above criteria should send their updated resumes in MS WORD DOCUMENT to Ms. Tan Shui Li, Katharine (Chen Ruili) (R1660568). We regret to inform that only shortlisted candidates will be notified. EA License Number: 14C7227 EA Personnel Number: R1660568 (Katharine Tan)

What they're looking for

CommunicationTroubleshootingSafety ManagementElectrical

About Intellisearch HR Solutions Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Administrative & support servicesWebsite ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Service Engineer (Pumps Division) at Intellisearch HR Solutions Pte. Ltd. do?

Position: Service Engineer ( Pumps Division) Urgent Hiring Responsibilities: Ambassador of the company and enjoy customer facing and interaction Service contact and remote troubleshooting Contact window for spare part inquiries and retrofits and upgrades for customer Field service activities associa…

What skills does this Service Engineer (Pumps Division) role need?

Key skills for this role include Communication, Troubleshooting, Safety Management, Electrical.

How much does a Service Engineer (Pumps Division) at Intellisearch HR Solutions Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$4,000 – S$9,000 per month.

Is this Service Engineer (Pumps Division) role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D02 Anson, Tanjong Pagar. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Service Engineer (Pumps Division) role?

You can apply directly on Intellisearch HR Solutions Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.