Jobs In Recruitment Consultancy Pte. Ltd. logo

Class 4 Lorry Driver

Jobs In Recruitment Consultancy Pte. Ltd.

IslandwideFull TimeS$3,000 – S$3,500/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

Job Description & Requirements Job Details: Daily transportation of various goods Collection and delivery of cargo (import/export items) Work involves handling various cargo types Need to load & unload cargo Vehicle can drive home Requirements: Possess Class 4 driving license Willing to work overtime (able to claim OT) Use mobile app for records Ensure goods match documents Working hours: Monday–Friday 8:30AM–5:30PM, Saturday 8:30AM–12:30PM,5.5 days,/Week,Vehicle can drive home Salary: $3000 – $3500 + OT JOBS IN RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY PTE LTD 19C9565 VICTORIA KANG YOUFANG R1441743

What they're looking for

Class 4 Driving LicenseHigher EducationMobile ApplicationConstruction

About Jobs In Recruitment Consultancy Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Administrative & support servicesSize: 15Website ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Class 4 Lorry Driver at Jobs In Recruitment Consultancy Pte. Ltd. do?

Job Description & Requirements Job Details: Daily transportation of various goods Collection and delivery of cargo (import/export items) Work involves handling various cargo types Need to load & unload cargo Vehicle can drive home Requirements: Possess Class 4 driving license Willing to work overtim…

What skills does this Class 4 Lorry Driver role need?

Key skills for this role include Class 4 Driving License, Higher Education, Mobile Application, Construction.

How much does a Class 4 Lorry Driver at Jobs In Recruitment Consultancy Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,000 – S$3,500 per month.

Is this Class 4 Lorry Driver role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in Islandwide. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Class 4 Lorry Driver role?

You can apply directly on Jobs In Recruitment Consultancy Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.