Recruit Express Pte Ltd logo

Marketing Specialist | Up To $5,200 | Life Science Industry #Hms

Recruit Express Pte Ltd

IslandwideContractS$4,000 – S$5,200/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

Marketing Specialist | Up to $5,200 | Life Science Industry Passionate about marketing and looking to grow your career in the Life Science industry? Join a regional marketing team where you'll drive digital campaigns, create engaging content, support exciting events, and collaborate with cross-functional teams. 📍 Location: Science Park (Near Haw Par Villa) 📄 Duration: 1-Year Contract 💰 Salary: Up to $5,200/month 🕘 Working Hours: Monday – Friday | Office Hours What You'll Be Doing: • Coordinate the creation of marketing materials including brochures, flyers, digital banners, emails, and landing pages • Review and proofread marketing content to ensure branding consistency and messaging accuracy • Support digital marketing campaigns across social media, search engines, and online platforms • Track campaign performance and prepare marketing reports and analysis • Coordinate marketing promotions, events, and customer engagement activities • Manage vendor communications, payment requests, and logistics arrangements • Support conferences, seminars, workshops, and on-site marketing events • Monitor marketing inventory including brochures, promotional materials, and event giveaways • Work closely with product, sales, and digital marketing teams to execute marketing initiatives Interested candidates, do submit your resume to : jocelynchan@recruitexpress.com.sg OR telegram @jocelynchan Jocelyn Chan | Consultant | Recruit Express Pte Ltd (Healthcare & Lifescience) Company EA Licence number : 99C4599 Personnel EA License: R1331820

What they're looking for

general warehouse workdigital marketing technologyOnline PromotionsLiaising With Designers

About Recruit Express Pte Ltd

Industry: Administrative & support servicesWebsite ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Marketing Specialist | Up To $5,200 | Life Science Industry #Hms at Recruit Express Pte Ltd do?

Marketing Specialist | Up to $5,200 | Life Science Industry Passionate about marketing and looking to grow your career in the Life Science industry? Join a regional marketing team where you'll drive digital campaigns, create engaging content, support exciting events, and collaborate with cross-funct…

What skills does this Marketing Specialist | Up To $5,200 | Life Science Industry #Hms role need?

Key skills for this role include general warehouse work, digital marketing technology, Online Promotions, Liaising With Designers.

How much does a Marketing Specialist | Up To $5,200 | Life Science Industry #Hms at Recruit Express Pte Ltd pay?

This role lists a salary of S$4,000 – S$5,200 per month.

Is this Marketing Specialist | Up To $5,200 | Life Science Industry #Hms role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in Islandwide. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Marketing Specialist | Up To $5,200 | Life Science Industry #Hms role?

You can apply directly on Recruit Express Pte Ltd's careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.