Skillmatch Recruitment logo

Tired Of The Same 9–5 Routine? Wake Up. Work. Go Home. Repeat

Skillmatch Recruitment

IslandwidePart TimeS$2,500 – S$4,500/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Tired of the Same 9–5 Routine? Wake up. Work. Go home. Repeat. If you feel like you're putting in years of effort without seeing real progression, it might be time to explore a different path. We're looking for motivated individuals to join our growing sales team — a place where performance matters more than seniority, and where your growth isn't limited by how long you've been around. What We Offer: ✅ Weekly payouts ✅ Performance-based earnings with uncapped potential ✅ Fast career progression opportunities ✅ Training and mentorship provided ✅ Supportive and ambitious team environment ✅ Team outings, bonding sessions, and a strong culture ✅ Opportunities to develop leadership and management skills Why People Make The Switch Many people spend years waiting for promotions, annual increments, or opportunities that never come. Here, your progress is based on your attitude, effort, and willingness to learn. Those who perform and take initiative can progress much faster than in traditional corporate environments. Who We're Looking For: * Individuals seeking more growth and opportunity * People who are motivated to improve their income * Those who enjoy interacting with others * Professionals looking for a career change * Individuals willing to learn and challenge themselves This isn't simply another job — it's an opportunity to build valuable skills, increase your earning potential, and work in an environment where your results determine your progress. If you're ready to step out of your comfort zone and break out of the routine to explore something with real growth potential, we'd love to have a conversation. 📩 Drop us a message to find out more. Your next opportunity could be one decision away. Stop waiting for opportunity. Build it. 🚀

What they're looking for

Develop routinesProfitable GrowthProduct MarketingInterpersonal Skills

About Skillmatch Recruitment

Industry: Professional & technical services

Frequently asked questions

What does a Tired Of The Same 9–5 Routine? Wake Up. Work. Go Home. Repeat at Skillmatch Recruitment do?

Tired of the Same 9–5 Routine? Wake up. Work. Go home. Repeat. If you feel like you're putting in years of effort without seeing real progression, it might be time to explore a different path. We're looking for motivated individuals to join our growing sales team — a place where performance matters …

What skills does this Tired Of The Same 9–5 Routine? Wake Up. Work. Go Home. Repeat role need?

Key skills for this role include Develop routines, Profitable Growth, Product Marketing, Interpersonal Skills.

How much does a Tired Of The Same 9–5 Routine? Wake Up. Work. Go Home. Repeat at Skillmatch Recruitment pay?

This role lists a salary of S$2,500 – S$4,500 per month.

Is this Tired Of The Same 9–5 Routine? Wake Up. Work. Go Home. Repeat role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in Islandwide. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Tired Of The Same 9–5 Routine? Wake Up. Work. Go Home. Repeat role?

You can apply directly on Skillmatch Recruitment's careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.