SG

Site Supervisor

Star Glass Pte. Ltd.

D14 Geylang, EunosPermanentS$4,500 – S$6,000/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Safety: Ensure construction projects comply with safety regulations and educate workers on safety practices Planning: Help project managers plan work, including organizing staff schedules Deliveries: Manage orders and deliveries of construction materials Records: Complete records for site reports Meetings: Attend site management meetings Performance: Evaluate employee performance Communication: Communicate clearly with workers and project managers Problem-solving: Solve problems that arise during the project Team management: Manage the team empathetically

What they're looking for

PlanningMeeting ManagementRecords ManagementLeading Meetings

About Star Glass Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Construction

Frequently asked questions

What does a Site Supervisor at Star Glass Pte. Ltd. do?

Safety: Ensure construction projects comply with safety regulations and educate workers on safety practices Planning: Help project managers plan work, including organizing staff schedules Deliveries: Manage orders and deliveries of construction materials Records: Complete records for site reports Me…

What skills does this Site Supervisor role need?

Key skills for this role include Planning, Meeting Management, Records Management, Leading Meetings.

How much does a Site Supervisor at Star Glass Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$4,500 – S$6,000 per month.

Is this Site Supervisor role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D14 Geylang, Eunos. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Site Supervisor role?

You can apply directly on Star Glass Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.