Wecruit Pte. Ltd. logo

Air Import Operations Executive (East / 5 Days, Sun Off) [El]

Wecruit Pte. Ltd.

IslandwidePermanentS$2,600 – S$3,500/mo

Posted 22 Jun 2026

About this role

Manage air import operations, including cargo clearance, warehouse handling, and transport coordination Work closely with ground handlers and understand their operational processes Ensure compliance with Singapore Customs and relevant regulatory authorities Coordinate and manage service providers covering terminal clearance, cargo receiving/releasing, transportation, and import permit declarations Monitor project shipments from arrival, clearance, to Proof of Delivery/Acceptance, ensuring timely execution Enforce cargo safety and security standards in accordance with customer SOPs and accreditation requirements Collaborate closely with Customer Service teams to ensure smooth service delivery and operational alignment Review and maintain records of service provider invoices and operational cost charges Handle incident reporting and support root cause analysis, including 8D problem-solving and corrective action reporting We regret only shortlisted candidates will be contacted. All applications will be handled confidentially. By submitting your application, you agree to the collection, use, retention, and disclosure of your personal information to prospective employers. Wecruit Pte Ltd EA License No. 20C0270

What they're looking for

Transport ArrangementFreight ForwardingAir FreightLogistics Planning

About Wecruit Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Administrative & support servicesWebsite ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Air Import Operations Executive (East / 5 Days, Sun Off) [El] at Wecruit Pte. Ltd. do?

Manage air import operations, including cargo clearance, warehouse handling, and transport coordination Work closely with ground handlers and understand their operational processes Ensure compliance with Singapore Customs and relevant regulatory authorities Coordinate and manage service providers co…

What skills does this Air Import Operations Executive (East / 5 Days, Sun Off) [El] role need?

Key skills for this role include Transport Arrangement, Freight Forwarding, Air Freight, Logistics Planning.

How much does a Air Import Operations Executive (East / 5 Days, Sun Off) [El] at Wecruit Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$2,600 – S$3,500 per month.

Is this Air Import Operations Executive (East / 5 Days, Sun Off) [El] role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in Islandwide. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Air Import Operations Executive (East / 5 Days, Sun Off) [El] role?

You can apply directly on Wecruit Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.