114 Solutions Pte. Ltd. logo

Digital Marketing Executive (Part-Time, Hybrid)

114 Solutions Pte. Ltd.

D25 Kranji, Woodgrove, WoodlandsContractS$1,800 – S$2,200/mo

Posted 26 Jul 2026

About this role

Work Arrangement: Hybrid (Work From Home + Office) 20 hours per week (Flexible schedule) Must be able to commit to the agreed 20 working hours each week. Required to report to the office at least once a week for meetings, content planning, and photo/video shoots. About the Role We are looking for a proactive and creative Digital Marketing Executive to manage our online marketing activities across multiple brands. This role is ideal for someone who enjoys creating content, managing social media, improving SEO, running digital advertising campaigns, and using AI tools to increase marketing efficiency. This is a hybrid role where you will work remotely most of the time and report to our office at least once a week for meetings, content planning, and video/photo shoots. Key Responsibilities Social Media Marketing Plan and manage the content calendar across Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, LinkedIn and other relevant platforms. Create engaging posts, reels, stories and short-form videos. Write compelling captions and marketing copy. Schedule and publish content consistently. Monitor engagement and respond to comments and messages when required. Content Creation Plan, film and edit short-form videos for social media. Design marketing materials using Canva or Adobe Creative Suite. Produce educational, promotional and branding content. Organise and attend weekly content shoots. Website & SEO Maintain and update the company website with accurate and engaging content. Publish SEO-optimized blogs, landing pages and service pages. Conduct keyword research and implement on-page SEO best practices. Monitor website performance using Google Analytics and Google Search Console. Manage and optimise the company's Google Business Profile (Google My Business), including updating business information, posting regular updates, responding to customer reviews, and improving local search visibility. Improve organic search rankings, website traffic and lead generation.. Paid Digital Advertising Manage and optimise Meta (Facebook & Instagram) advertising campaigns. Assist in Google Ads campaign management. Monitor campaign performance and recommend improvements. Track cost per lead, conversions and return on ad spend (ROAS). WhatsApp CRM & Automation Manage and optimise the company's WhatsApp Business platform and CRM. Create and maintain automated WhatsApp workflows, chatbots, and follow-up sequences. Build lead nurturing and customer engagement campaigns using WhatsApp automation tools. Maintain customer contact lists and ensure CRM data is accurate and up to date. Monitor response rates, lead conversions, and campaign performance, recommending improvements where needed. Work with AI and automation tools to streamline customer communication and improve operational efficiency. AI & Marketing Automation Use AI tools such as ChatGPT to improve content creation and productivity. Explore and implement marketing automation tools where appropriate. Recommend new AI tools and workflows to improve efficiency. Analytics & Reporting Track key marketing KPIs. Prepare monthly marketing performance reports. Provide recommendations to improve campaign performance and lead generation. Requirements At least 1 - 2 year of experience in digital marketing, social media or content creation. Experience with Meta Business Suite and Meta Ads Manager. Good knowledge of Google Ads, Google Analytics and SEO. Proficient in Canva, Capcut and video editing. Familiar with ChatGPT and other AI productivity tools. Good written and spoken English. Self-motivated, organised and able to work independently. Preferred Skills Photography and videography experience. WordPress, WIX or other website CMS knowledge. Experience using CRM or marketing automation tools. Knowledge of recruitment, employment agency or service-based marketing is an advantage. Work Arrangement Hybrid work arrangement (mainly Work From Home). Flexible 20 hours per week. Required to attend the office at least once a week for meetings and content shoots. Occasional attendance may be required for company events, external shooting location or special marketing campaigns. What We Offer Flexible hybrid working arrangement. Opportunity to grow with a fast-growing recruitment and marketing team. Exposure to AI-powered marketing and automation. Performance-based salary review and bonus opportunities. Opportunity to build and lead future marketing initiatives. Contract Details: This position is offered on an initial 3-mo…

What they're looking for

SEMMarketing StrategyEmail MarketingCanva

About 114 Solutions Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Professional & technical servicesSize: 5Website ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Digital Marketing Executive (Part-Time, Hybrid) at 114 Solutions Pte. Ltd. do?

Work Arrangement: Hybrid (Work From Home + Office) 20 hours per week (Flexible schedule) Must be able to commit to the agreed 20 working hours each week. Required to report to the office at least once a week for meetings, content planning, and photo/video shoots. About the Role We are looking for a …

What skills does this Digital Marketing Executive (Part-Time, Hybrid) role need?

Key skills for this role include SEM, Marketing Strategy, Email Marketing, Canva.

How much does a Digital Marketing Executive (Part-Time, Hybrid) at 114 Solutions Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$1,800 – S$2,200 per month.

Is this Digital Marketing Executive (Part-Time, Hybrid) role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D25 Kranji, Woodgrove, Woodlands. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Digital Marketing Executive (Part-Time, Hybrid) role?

You can apply directly on 114 Solutions Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.