Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd logo

Brand & Marketing Executive

Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd

D23 Hillview, Bukit Panjang, Dairy Farm, Choa Chu KangPermanentS$2,280 – S$3,850/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Role Overview We are looking for a Brand & Marketing Executive to support AKC’s course marketing, brand-building, and campaign execution efforts. This role will help increase awareness of AKC’s training programmes, strengthen the consistency of our brand across platforms, and support marketing activities that drive enquiries and engagement Key Responsibilities Assist in developing and executing marketing plans and campaigns to support course promotions, brand growth, and business objectives. Execute day-to-day digital marketing activities, including social media posting, email marketing, basic paid campaigns, and simple content creation. Help maintain a consistent AKC brand voice, messaging, and visual identity across digital and offline touchpoints. Support the promotion of training courses, events, partnerships, and other business initiatives through marketing content and campaign coordination. Monitor online mentions, comments, engagement, and customer feedback, and flag issues that may affect brand reputation or campaign performance. Assist with market research, competitor monitoring, and customer insights to identify trends and opportunities. Prepare simple campaign performance reports, brand awareness updates, and marketing summaries. Coordinate with internal teams and external vendors where required to ensure timely execution of marketing materials and campaigns. Support the creation and updating of marketing collateral such as brochures, social media assets, website content, and promotional materials. Assist with marketing support for events, activations, and outreach initiatives when required. Requirements 2–4 years of experience in marketing, digital marketing, or related roles. Experience supporting brand-building campaigns, including social media, content marketing, awareness campaigns, or reputation-related activities. Strong execution skills with good attention to detail. Comfortable using social media platforms, email marketing tools, basic ad platforms, and simple design or content tools. Good understanding of marketing fundamentals, including brand consistency, audience engagement, and digital communication. Able to work independently, manage tasks with minimal supervision, and adapt in a fast-paced environment. Good communication and coordination skills. Nice to Have Experience in education, training, or course marketing. Familiarity with Canva, basic video/content tools, or website content management systems. Exposure to SEO, paid social, or simple performance tracking. Experience supporting lead generation or enquiry-based campaigns.

What they're looking for

CommunicationStrong Attention To DetailCoordinationVisual Identity

About Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd

Industry: EducationWebsite ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Brand & Marketing Executive at Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd do?

Role Overview We are looking for a Brand & Marketing Executive to support AKC’s course marketing, brand-building, and campaign execution efforts. This role will help increase awareness of AKC’s training programmes, strengthen the consistency of our brand across platforms, and support marketing activ…

What skills does this Brand & Marketing Executive role need?

Key skills for this role include Communication, Strong Attention To Detail, Coordination, Visual Identity.

How much does a Brand & Marketing Executive at Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd pay?

This role lists a salary of S$2,280 – S$3,850 per month.

Is this Brand & Marketing Executive role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D23 Hillview, Bukit Panjang, Dairy Farm, Choa Chu Kang. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Brand & Marketing Executive role?

You can apply directly on Absolute Kinetics Consultancy Pte Ltd's careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.