Islandwide Recruitment Pte. Ltd. logo

Operations Supervisor

Islandwide Recruitment Pte. Ltd.

IslandwidePermanentS$3,500 – S$4,500/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

Job Descriptions: Coordinate with customer. Supervise team & work. Assisting customers in locating desired shop items. Performing end-of-day cleaning duties. Addressing and resolving customers complaints in a professional manner. Provide good customer service and build a good rapport with customers. Perform other duties and responsibilities as require or requested. *We are regret to inform that only shortlisted candidates will be notified* EA license no: 12C6255 EA Reg.id: R1660688

What they're looking for

Direct Customer InteractionShop planningEstablish RequirementsOperations Management

About Islandwide Recruitment Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Administrative & support services

Frequently asked questions

What does a Operations Supervisor at Islandwide Recruitment Pte. Ltd. do?

Job Descriptions: Coordinate with customer. Supervise team & work. Assisting customers in locating desired shop items. Performing end-of-day cleaning duties. Addressing and resolving customers complaints in a professional manner. Provide good customer service and build a good rapport with customers.…

What skills does this Operations Supervisor role need?

Key skills for this role include Direct Customer Interaction, Shop planning, Establish Requirements, Operations Management.

How much does a Operations Supervisor at Islandwide Recruitment Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,500 – S$4,500 per month.

Is this Operations Supervisor role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in Islandwide. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Operations Supervisor role?

You can apply directly on Islandwide Recruitment Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.