Ix Architects Pte. Ltd. logo

Architectural Associate

Ix Architects Pte. Ltd.

D13 Macpherson, BraddellFull TimeS$3,500 – S$5,500/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Established Singapore architecture firm looking for talented & self-driven Architects. Opportunity to work on varied local & overseas projects, architecture and interior design jobs. Cosy, fun and creative workplace, emphasis on personal development. An Architectural Associate is an architecture trained professional with a relevant qualification in Architecture. Candidates shall have good design flair and a strong passion for architectural practice locally and regionally. At IXA, you would have a good learning culture and practical exposure to develop your professional skills progressively. You will be trained to be proficient in design as well as have the necessary skill set to propel your career ahead. Join our fun and nurturing office to kick-start your professional journey in architecture. Visit www.ixa.com.sg and Instagram @ixarchitects for more info. Send detailed CV, a recent photo & expected salary to recruit@ixa.com.sg

What they're looking for

International ProjectArchitectContract AdministrationCareer Development

About Ix Architects Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Professional & technical servicesSize: 10Website ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Architectural Associate at Ix Architects Pte. Ltd. do?

Established Singapore architecture firm looking for talented & self-driven Architects. Opportunity to work on varied local & overseas projects, architecture and interior design jobs. Cosy, fun and creative workplace, emphasis on personal development. An Architectural Associate is an architecture tra…

What skills does this Architectural Associate role need?

Key skills for this role include International Project, Architect, Contract Administration, Career Development.

How much does a Architectural Associate at Ix Architects Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,500 – S$5,500 per month.

Is this Architectural Associate role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D13 Macpherson, Braddell. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Architectural Associate role?

You can apply directly on Ix Architects Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.