Meinhardt (Singapore) Pte Ltd logo

Cad/BIM Drafter

Meinhardt (Singapore) Pte Ltd

D03 Queenstown, Bukit Merah, Tiong BahruPermanentS$3,000 – S$3,800/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

Job Description Undertake CAD / BIM drafting work Prepare high quality civil and structural and infrastructural drawings Examine and check drawings to ensure compliance with project requirements and specifications Coordinate drawings and models with architects, engineers, and project managers Maintain and adhere to office and project filing systems Assist in administration and documentation of projects, including prepare manuals Ensure compliance with ISO Quality Procedure Manual Work closely with the project team on any update and changes to drawings Job Requirement 3 - 5 years’ drafting experience, preferably in civil, water & environmental or infrastructure projects Proficiency in AutoCAD, Autodesk Civil 3D, Revit or equivalent BIM software Ability to work under deadlines and manage multiple tasks Excellent interpersonal and communication skills Ability to work within a team

What they're looking for

Autodesk RevitTeamworkConcept DesignAutoCAD Civil 3D

About Meinhardt (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Industry: Professional & technical services

Frequently asked questions

What does a Cad/BIM Drafter at Meinhardt (Singapore) Pte Ltd do?

Job Description Undertake CAD / BIM drafting work Prepare high quality civil and structural and infrastructural drawings Examine and check drawings to ensure compliance with project requirements and specifications Coordinate drawings and models with architects, engineers, and project managers Mainta…

What skills does this Cad/BIM Drafter role need?

Key skills for this role include Autodesk Revit, Teamwork, Concept Design, AutoCAD Civil 3D.

How much does a Cad/BIM Drafter at Meinhardt (Singapore) Pte Ltd pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,000 – S$3,800 per month.

Is this Cad/BIM Drafter role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D03 Queenstown, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Cad/BIM Drafter role?

You can apply directly on Meinhardt (Singapore) Pte Ltd's careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.