Pm Asia Project Services Pte. Ltd. logo

Proposal Coordinator

Pm Asia Project Services Pte. Ltd.

D22 Jurong, Jurong Island, TuasPermanentS$3,500 – S$4,800/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Who are PM Group? PM Group is a leading international engineering, architecture, project and construction management firm. With a network of offices in Europe, Asia and the US and a multi-discipline team, we deliver complex, capital projects in the life sciences, food and beverages, mission critical and advanced manufacturing sectors. We are 100% employee owned so work together to make our company successful. Job Overview We are seeking a proactive and detail-oriented Proposal Coordinator to support PM Group’s operations in Singapore. The role will provide administrative and coordination support for proposal activities, tender submissions, client documentation, and internal business processes. Responsibilities Tender & Proposal Coordination Coordinate and manage the end-to-end lifecycle of tenders, Requests for Proposal (RFPs), and expression of interest (EOI) submissions Coordinate internal stakeholders across technical and project teams to gather inputs for proposals and client presentations Maintain a centralised tender calendar, track submission deadlines, and ensure timely delivery of all bid documents Manage pre-qualification documents, company profiles, and capability statements, keeping them updated and submission-ready Coordinate post-bid activities including debrief sessions, win/loss analysis, and lessons-learned documentation Liaise with clients and procurement teams on clarifications and bid queries during the pre-bidding phase CRM Management & Tracking Maintain and update the company's Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system Monitor and report on the status of client interactions, opportunities, and pipeline progress Prepare CRM reports for management review, highlighting key metrics such as win rates, active opportunities, and client engagement frequency Coordinate logistics for client meetings, site visits, and hospitality events as required Brand & Business Support Support Key Account Managers in preparing meeting agendas, briefing packs, and post-meeting summaries Maintain an organised record of client preferences, key contacts, and relationship history within the CRM Assist in onboarding new clients and managing client satisfaction touchpoints Update marketing collateral including company brochures, project profiles, capability statements, and presentations Coordinate the planning and participation in industry events, conferences, and networking forums Assist in the preparation of client communications, newsletters, and targeted outreach campaigns Administrative & Reporting Maintain a structured repository of all related documents, proposal archives, and client correspondence Prepare weekly and monthly activity reports for management, tracking pipeline health and key milestones Support budget tracking for initiatives Assist in coordinating internal meetings, preparing agendas, and distributing minutes Requirements Skills & Competencies Proficient in Microsoft Microsoft 365 (Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Copilot) Organised and detail-oriented, with the ability to manage multiple tasks and deadlines simultaneously Meticulous attention to detail, especially in proofreading and quality-checking proposals and documents Willing to take on administrative duties and provide support for day-to-day operations Proactive attitude with a willingness to learn and take initiative in a fast-paced professional environment Strong team player who communicates effectively across different levels of the organisation

What they're looking for

Strong Attention To DetailCoordinationCustomer Relationship Management (CRM)Microsoft Office 365

About Pm Asia Project Services Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Professional & technical servicesSize: 65Website ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Proposal Coordinator at Pm Asia Project Services Pte. Ltd. do?

Who are PM Group? PM Group is a leading international engineering, architecture, project and construction management firm. With a network of offices in Europe, Asia and the US and a multi-discipline team, we deliver complex, capital projects in the life sciences, food and beverages, mission critical…

What skills does this Proposal Coordinator role need?

Key skills for this role include Strong Attention To Detail, Coordination, Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Microsoft Office 365.

How much does a Proposal Coordinator at Pm Asia Project Services Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,500 – S$4,800 per month.

Is this Proposal Coordinator role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D22 Jurong, Jurong Island, Tuas. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Proposal Coordinator role?

You can apply directly on Pm Asia Project Services Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.