SB

Sales Assistant Manager

Sri Balaji IT Corporation Pte. Ltd.

D23 Hillview, Bukit Panjang, Dairy Farm, Choa Chu KangFull TimeS$7,000 – S$8,400/mo

Posted 19 Jul 2026

About this role

· Managing organizational sales by developing a business plan that covers sales,revenueand expense controls. ·Responsible for Sales & Business Development including new account development ·Meeting planned sales goals. ·Achieve daily targeted number of sales calls with effective strategies and solutions ·Meet minimum sales gross margin and monitor invoicing and receivables ·Tracking sales goals and reporting results as necessary. ·Overseeing the activities and performance of the sales team. ·Require working beyond office hours, weekends/public holidays as and when is required by theManagement ·Coordinating with marketing on lead generation. ·The ongoing training of your sales people. ·Developing your sales team through motivation, counseling, and product knowledge education. ·Promoting the organization and products. ·Understand our ideal customers and how they relate to our products. ·Relationship building with new and existing customers. ·Provide business development and strategic insight into specific market segments designated by upper management. Requirementsandskills -AnyDegree/EquivalentEducation with rich relevant experience ·Excellent communication and interpersonal skills at all levels in the organization and proven ability to build strong professional relationships. ·Highlyorganizedand able to multi-task ·Proven experiencein creating and executing detailed partner marketing plans. ·Systematic approach to sharing knowledge and best practices across multiple teams. ·Analytical tendencies with a natural curiosity to measure, test, learn and iterate to getthe bestresult spossible. Onlyshortlistedcandidateswill be contacted for further consideration

What they're looking for

ProfessionalismMarketing PlanningAnalytical Skillssupport sales managers

About Sri Balaji IT Corporation Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Administrative & support services

Frequently asked questions

What does a Sales Assistant Manager at Sri Balaji IT Corporation Pte. Ltd. do?

· Managing organizational sales by developing a business plan that covers sales,revenueand expense controls. ·Responsible for Sales & Business Development including new account development ·Meeting planned sales goals. ·Achieve daily targeted number of sales calls with effective strategies and solut…

What skills does this Sales Assistant Manager role need?

Key skills for this role include Professionalism, Marketing Planning, Analytical Skills, support sales managers.

How much does a Sales Assistant Manager at Sri Balaji IT Corporation Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$7,000 – S$8,400 per month.

Is this Sales Assistant Manager role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D23 Hillview, Bukit Panjang, Dairy Farm, Choa Chu Kang. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Sales Assistant Manager role?

You can apply directly on Sri Balaji IT Corporation Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.