The Compassionate Network Ltd. logo

Volunteer Management Executive

The Compassionate Network Ltd.

D09 Cairnhill, Orchard, River ValleyPart TimeS$3,000 – S$3,800/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

Your responsibilities include - implementing strategies to recruit, train and engage volunteers effectively - managing the entire volunteer life cycle from recruitment, induction, support, recognition and retention - creating fraemwork and programmes that support a positive volunteering experience and inspire ongoing commitment - building and maintaining strong, trust relationships with volunteers and partnership with volunteer groups to align their activities with the organization's goals - collaborating with internal staff to support the contribution volunteers make - organizing training, support and communication platforms for volunteers - administrative tasks such as scheduling, data management, and reporting related to volunteers and partnerships - ensuring compliance with relevant standards and best practices in volunteer management and partnership engagement

What they're looking for

MentoringVolunteer TrainingVolunteer EngagementMicrosoft Office

About The Compassionate Network Ltd.

Industry: Health & social servicesWebsite ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Volunteer Management Executive at The Compassionate Network Ltd. do?

Your responsibilities include - implementing strategies to recruit, train and engage volunteers effectively - managing the entire volunteer life cycle from recruitment, induction, support, recognition and retention - creating fraemwork and programmes that support a positive volunteering experience a…

What skills does this Volunteer Management Executive role need?

Key skills for this role include Mentoring, Volunteer Training, Volunteer Engagement, Microsoft Office.

How much does a Volunteer Management Executive at The Compassionate Network Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,000 – S$3,800 per month.

Is this Volunteer Management Executive role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D09 Cairnhill, Orchard, River Valley. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Volunteer Management Executive role?

You can apply directly on The Compassionate Network Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.