TP

Trade Finance

Tis Petroleum (Asia) Pte. Ltd.

D01 Marina, Raffles Place, People's Park, CecilFull TimeS$3,000 – S$4,500/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Roles & Responsibilities Handle day-to-day trade finance operations, including import and export documentation. Prepare, review, and process trade finance documents such as Letters of Credit (LC), Bank Guarantees (BG), and other trade-related documentation. Liaise with customers, banks, suppliers, and internal departments to ensure smooth trade transactions. Ensure all trade transactions comply with company policies, banking regulations, and applicable laws. Monitor trade transactions and resolve any discrepancies in documentation. Maintain accurate records and prepare reports related to trade finance activities. Support business development by providing trade finance solutions to clients. Keep abreast of changes in trade regulations and banking practices. Requirements Bachelor's Degree in Finance, Accounting, Business, Economics, or a related field. At least 2 years of experience in trade finance, banking, or a related field. Good understanding of trade finance products, including Letters of Credit (LC), Bank Guarantees (BG), Documentary Collections, and Trade Loans. Strong knowledge of import and export documentation and trade processes. Good analytical, organizational, and problem-solving skills. Proficient in Microsoft Office applications. Ability to work independently and as part of a team. Good command of spoken and written Indonesian is an advantage. Experience in trading with Indonesian companies is an advantage. Knowledge of Indonesian business laws and trade regulations is an advantage.

What they're looking for

TeamworkRegulatory ChangesOffice ApplicationsInternational Trade Legislation Compliance

About Tis Petroleum (Asia) Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Wholesale & retail trade

Frequently asked questions

What does a Trade Finance at Tis Petroleum (Asia) Pte. Ltd. do?

Roles & Responsibilities Handle day-to-day trade finance operations, including import and export documentation. Prepare, review, and process trade finance documents such as Letters of Credit (LC), Bank Guarantees (BG), and other trade-related documentation. Liaise with customers, banks, suppliers, a…

What skills does this Trade Finance role need?

Key skills for this role include Teamwork, Regulatory Changes, Office Applications, International Trade Legislation Compliance.

How much does a Trade Finance at Tis Petroleum (Asia) Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$3,000 – S$4,500 per month.

Is this Trade Finance role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D01 Marina, Raffles Place, People's Park, Cecil. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Trade Finance role?

You can apply directly on Tis Petroleum (Asia) Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.