Jokia Private Limited logo

Production Manager

Jokia Private Limited

D22 Jurong, Jurong Island, TuasFull TimeS$6,500 – S$8,000/mo

Posted 22 Jun 2026

About this role

Key Responsibilities Responsible for managing warehouses activities (fulfilment of orders, good receipts, inventory adjustment) Monitor inbound and outbound shipments activities and maintain proper documentation Responsible in managing and monitoring expiring products Perform analysis on warehouse cost impact and stock movement To manage warehouse storage cost and billing Inbound container planning (on-time follow-up to prevent detention charges and updating container planning file) Manage products mix and products turnover in respective managed warehouses Planning for stock transfer between multiple warehouse locations Lead projects to improve operational flow and cost reduction Stock take/Cycle Count preparation and verification Weekly inventory reconciliation and reporting of stock discrepancy Prepare monthly reporting to the Operations Manager Key Requirements At least 5 years warehouse operation experience Strong understanding in supply chain processes, preferably in Cold Supply Chain Strong in analytical and data modelling skills and proficient in MS Excel, statistical analysis Experience in Microsoft office (Excel, Word, Outlook etc.) Experience with Navision, Infolog or other WMS systems is plus Able to manage time efficiently and multi-task Able to work under pressure Excellent communication and facilitation skills with all associates and management levels Good Interpersonal skills and pro-active, strong sense of ownership Good problem-solving skills and demonstrated ability to think outside the box

What they're looking for

Monitor ShipmentsMicrosoft OfficeAnalyticalandresearch SkillsCold Chain Operations Administration

About Jokia Private Limited

Industry: ManufacturingSize: 90Website ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Production Manager at Jokia Private Limited do?

Key Responsibilities Responsible for managing warehouses activities (fulfilment of orders, good receipts, inventory adjustment) Monitor inbound and outbound shipments activities and maintain proper documentation Responsible in managing and monitoring expiring products Perform analysis on warehouse c…

What skills does this Production Manager role need?

Key skills for this role include Monitor Shipments, Microsoft Office, Analyticalandresearch Skills, Cold Chain Operations Administration.

How much does a Production Manager at Jokia Private Limited pay?

This role lists a salary of S$6,500 – S$8,000 per month.

Is this Production Manager role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D22 Jurong, Jurong Island, Tuas. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Production Manager role?

You can apply directly on Jokia Private Limited's careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.