NC

Part-Time Event Crew Wanted (Weekends & Public Holidays)

Namo Consultants Pte. Ltd.

IslandwidePart TimeS$8 – S$10/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Love working with kids, events, and fun creative setups? Join our team! We are looking for a reliable and friendly Part-Time Event Crew to support our DIY activity stations at birthday parties, mall events, and corporate functions. 📍 Role Includes: Setting up and packing event stations Assisting children and guests during activities Managing materials and keeping the setup neat Supporting smooth event operations Basic customer interaction with a warm attitude 🕒 Working Days: Weekends (Saturday & Sunday) Public Holidays Flexible hours based on event schedule ✅ We’re Looking For Someone Who Is: Punctual and responsible Friendly, energetic, and presentable Comfortable working with children and families Able to carry light event items / help with setup Based in Singapore preferred 💰 Pay: Competitive hourly/event-based rate (to be discussed)

What they're looking for

Customer InteractionAssistance AdministrativeTheatreInterpersonal Skills

About Namo Consultants Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Wholesale & retail trade

Frequently asked questions

What does a Part-Time Event Crew Wanted (Weekends & Public Holidays) at Namo Consultants Pte. Ltd. do?

Love working with kids, events, and fun creative setups? Join our team! We are looking for a reliable and friendly Part-Time Event Crew to support our DIY activity stations at birthday parties, mall events, and corporate functions. 📍 Role Includes: Setting up and packing event stations Assisting ch…

What skills does this Part-Time Event Crew Wanted (Weekends & Public Holidays) role need?

Key skills for this role include Customer Interaction, Assistance Administrative, Theatre, Interpersonal Skills.

How much does a Part-Time Event Crew Wanted (Weekends & Public Holidays) at Namo Consultants Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$8 – S$10 per month.

Is this Part-Time Event Crew Wanted (Weekends & Public Holidays) role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in Islandwide. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Part-Time Event Crew Wanted (Weekends & Public Holidays) role?

You can apply directly on Namo Consultants Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.