Ocean Rich Group Pte. Ltd. logo

Purchasing Executive / Purchaser

Ocean Rich Group Pte. Ltd.

D22 Jurong, Jurong Island, TuasPermanentS$2,800 – S$3,500/mo

Posted 28 Jul 2026

About this role

What you'll be doing Oversee the entire purchasing cycle, including sourcing, negotiating contracts, placing orders, and tracking deliveries. Evaluate supplier performance, negotiate prices, and maintain strong relationships with key vendors. Maintain accurate records and documentation related to all purchasing activities. Liaise and maintain relationship with vessels, vendors, forwarders, agents etc. Any ad Hoc assigned. What we're looking for Those with no experience are welcomed! Training is provided. Experience in ship chandler / marine supplies would be a plus. Proficiency in using procurement software and Microsoft Office applications. Ability to work independently and as part of a team to achieve operational goals. Immediate availability is preferred. What we offer At Ocean Rich Group, we are committed to providing a supportive and rewarding work environment for our employees. Some of the key benefits you can expect include: Competitive salary + allowance + AWS Medical and dental reimbursements Opportunities for professional development and career progression Flexible work arrangements and work-life balance initiatives A collaborative and inclusive company culture

What they're looking for

NegotiationEnglish LanguageMicrosoft ExcelPurchasing Orders

About Ocean Rich Group Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Professional & technical services

Frequently asked questions

What does a Purchasing Executive / Purchaser at Ocean Rich Group Pte. Ltd. do?

What you'll be doing Oversee the entire purchasing cycle, including sourcing, negotiating contracts, placing orders, and tracking deliveries. Evaluate supplier performance, negotiate prices, and maintain strong relationships with key vendors. Maintain accurate records and documentation related to al…

What skills does this Purchasing Executive / Purchaser role need?

Key skills for this role include Negotiation, English Language, Microsoft Excel, Purchasing Orders.

How much does a Purchasing Executive / Purchaser at Ocean Rich Group Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$2,800 – S$3,500 per month.

Is this Purchasing Executive / Purchaser role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D22 Jurong, Jurong Island, Tuas. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Purchasing Executive / Purchaser role?

You can apply directly on Ocean Rich Group Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.