Recruit Express Pte Ltd logo

Contract Accountant (Mnc, Up To $6K) #Hyna

Recruit Express Pte Ltd

D09 Cairnhill, Orchard, River ValleyContractS$5,000 – S$6,000/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Job Scope: The jobholder is responsible for the financial accounting, reporting, compliance and statutory obligations of multiple business units within a diversified multi-energy company This role ensures accurate financial accounting and reporting, compliance with Group policies and local regulations, effective coordination with Shared Service Centers (SSC), and support for business growth initiatives and transformation projects. Requirement: Minimum degree holder in Accountancy or Equivalent (Bac + 3) Recognized professional accountancy qualification (e.g. Chartered Accountant, CPA or ACCA membership) preferred. Minimum 5–8 years of progressive accounting experience. Experience managing full-set accounts in a multinational or complex business environment. For all interested applicants: Apply now by sending your resume to ashley.loo@recruitexpress.com.sg We regret to inform that only shortlisted candidates will be notified. Ashley Loo YanNi | R2095115 | EA License Number: 99C4599 Recruit ExpressPte Ltd Company Reg. No. 199601303W

What they're looking for

SSCChartered accountingBusiness EnvironmentGroup Policies

About Recruit Express Pte Ltd

Industry: Administrative & support servicesWebsite ↗

Frequently asked questions

What does a Contract Accountant (Mnc, Up To $6K) #Hyna at Recruit Express Pte Ltd do?

Job Scope: The jobholder is responsible for the financial accounting, reporting, compliance and statutory obligations of multiple business units within a diversified multi-energy company This role ensures accurate financial accounting and reporting, compliance with Group policies and local regulatio…

What skills does this Contract Accountant (Mnc, Up To $6K) #Hyna role need?

Key skills for this role include SSC, Chartered accounting, Business Environment, Group Policies.

How much does a Contract Accountant (Mnc, Up To $6K) #Hyna at Recruit Express Pte Ltd pay?

This role lists a salary of S$5,000 – S$6,000 per month.

Is this Contract Accountant (Mnc, Up To $6K) #Hyna role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D09 Cairnhill, Orchard, River Valley. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Contract Accountant (Mnc, Up To $6K) #Hyna role?

You can apply directly on Recruit Express Pte Ltd's careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.