RS

Quality Control Executive

Reinhausen Singapore Pte. Ltd.

D27 Sembawang, YishunFull TimeS$2,600 – S$3,200/mo

Posted 27 Jul 2026

About this role

Perform inspection support including first process, in process and final outgoing inspection (ie. attend to quality related issues material, found during normal production.) Understand indepth of each customer’s order (eg. End product application) and recording all knowledge-base information into company shared drive for future references Decision making ability on accepting or rejecting material before sending to customers Perform final check on finished parts, documentation, inspection sheet ensuring full compliance to customers' requirements To raise Non-Conformance or Incident Reports on discrepancy discovered Perform analysis of rejected materials and prepare monthly reports for product quality performance Maintain quality tracker and attend to claims due to quality issues from customers and to suppliers Share with the team for the quality matters and observation on a daily basis Regulate the stock quantities accurately at all times for quality replacements or rejections Monitor suppliers’ quality performance under weekly basis and work together with Purchasing dept to clear all non-conformance within certain timeline Ensure current quality standards and systems are maintained and are regularly reviewed and challenged

What they're looking for

Stock Control Systemcustomer rejectionsSupplier PerformanceQuality Management

About Reinhausen Singapore Pte. Ltd.

Industry: Manufacturing

Frequently asked questions

What does a Quality Control Executive at Reinhausen Singapore Pte. Ltd. do?

Perform inspection support including first process, in process and final outgoing inspection (ie. attend to quality related issues material, found during normal production.) Understand indepth of each customer’s order (eg. End product application) and recording all knowledge-base information into co…

What skills does this Quality Control Executive role need?

Key skills for this role include Stock Control System, customer rejections, Supplier Performance, Quality Management.

How much does a Quality Control Executive at Reinhausen Singapore Pte. Ltd. pay?

This role lists a salary of S$2,600 – S$3,200 per month.

Is this Quality Control Executive role remote, hybrid, or on-site?

The listing is based in D27 Sembawang, Yishun. Check the posting for remote or hybrid options.

How do I apply for this Quality Control Executive role?

You can apply directly on Reinhausen Singapore Pte. Ltd.'s careers page. ApplyLah can tailor your résumé and cover letter to this exact role in seconds first.